79e4d916-3bde-4ba7-9607-19b7fc788aa1
Facebook-icon Tweeter-icon Googlep-icon
http://s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/horsemove/image/534bf9e46fdf0f97ee000001/398f9346-81f6-47fb-829e-98934775f021.PNG
Complete Results - Horseshoe Point Open & B.Grimm Thailand Dressage Championship Series 2011
F9b5d310-2bc4-49a2-8a8b-7b5e0872852f

Horseshoe Point Open & B.Grimm Thailand Dressage Championship Series 2011

NOTES FROM THE ORGANIZER : 

For those who wants copies of the Dressage Tests, please contact the International Riding School at Horseshoe Point as per details below.

For riders competing in BOTH the Category (CAT – Sub.-Jr., Jr., Pony Challenge, and Young Rider) and Open Classes, please indicate in your entries, as we have separate Entry Fees/Trophies/Ribbons and Prize Money.

Don’t forget also to indicate if you are competing in the Pony CAT I/II/III in Class 12 Prelim Class, as there is a separate entry fee and placing in each Pony CAT. Each Pony CAT will have 3 Placings and 1 Trophy.

Please bring with you your TEF Riders I.D., your TEF or FEI Horse Passport and your Pony Height Certificate if you are competing in the CAT Classes.

More information, please contact 
 
Mr. Zherwin Acosta
International Riding School, Horseshoe Point
Telefax: +66 38 248 026 and +66 38 735 060

www.horseshoepoint.com

Venue
Horseshoe Point
Date
01 Apr 2011
to
03 Apr 2011
Category
News
Facebook-icon Tweeter-icon Googlep-icon
Location
Facebook-icon Tweeter-icon Googlep-icon
Classes
schedule&entryform.pdf
pages
Summary
633881fe-3469-4806-993f-2422d2ee3631
1 April 2011
 
Class 1: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 50 cm
1st place - Thongsri Kiengbontod & Roxanne
2nd place - Lily Mae Toon  & Wendy
3rd place - Woraphat Sittiju & Bluto
 
Class 2: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 90 cm
1st place - Juree Phatcharachon & Blue Sails
2nd place - Natalee Mohmast & Ferrara
3rd place - Lily Mae Toon & Crystal
 
Class 3: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 110 cm
1st place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Elmo BB
2nd place -  Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Victory B
3rd place - Giulia Mazzocchi  & Waikiki
 

2 April 2011 
 
Class 4: B.Grimm Dressage Intro (Walk-Trot), kids not over 12 yr old, pony max. 149cm
1st place - Supasin Win Kongpun & Kodi 63.53%
2nd place - Naruesorn L. & Shakira 61.76%
3rd place - Buncharee & Pooky 60%

Class 5: B.Grimm Dressage Open (Novice)
1st place - Woraphat Sittiju & Karena 64.84%
2nd place - Serena Bawden & Isca 63.59%
3rd place - Serena Bawden & Playgirl 63.59%
 
Class 5: B.Grimm Dressage Junior (Novice) 14-18 year old, born 1997-1993 
1st place - Woraphat Sittiju & Karena 64.84%
2nd place - Serena Bawden & Isca 63.59%
3rd place - Serena Bawden & Playgirl 63.59%
 
Class 6: B.Grimm Dressage Senior A (Advanced)
1st place - Pakinee Pantapa & Tayutin 63.29%
2nd place - Nitipat Ngao-Osa & Michelangelo 62.11%
3rd place - Kyra Virulchanya & Rimsky 59.47%
4th place - Suwat Bunlue & Delgado 58.55%
5th place - Katherine Trapenard & Pirelli 57.89%
6th place - Nitipat Ngao-Osa & Walk of Fame 55%


Class 7: L'Occitane Pony Challenge 60 Cm. Accumulator (Pony 148/149cm without/with shoes)
1st place - Woraphat Sittiju  & Bluto
2nd place - Lily Mae Toon & Oreo
3rd place -Kanyapat Tokamoltham & Pooky


Class 8: L'Occitane  Showjumping 80 cm Accumulator
1st place -  Juree Phatcharachong & Blue Sails
2nd place - Juree Phatcharachong & Posri
3rd place - Rebecca Lanyon & Bobby Brown


Class 9: L'Occitane  Showjumping 100 cm Accumulator
1st place - Woraphat Sittiju & Drummer
2nd place - Juree Phatcharachong & Blue Sails
3rd place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Trophy
 
Class 10: L'Occitane  Showjumping 110 cm Accumulator
1st place - Naphatra Lerdsilpjaroen & Santiego
2nd place -  Giulia Mazzocchi  & Waikiki
3rd place - Thitapa Worawan Na Ayudhaya & Cookie
 

Class 11: Horseshoe Point  Showjumping 120 cm Accumulator
1st place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Elmo BB
2nd place - Promton Kingwan & Estra 18
3rd place - Promton Kingwan & Finessa HD

 
3 April 2011
 
Class 6: B.Grimm Dressage Senior A (FEI Prix St. Georges)
1st place - Pakinee Pantapa & Tayutin 60.39%
2nd place - Nitipat Ngao-Osa & Michelangelo 58.03%
3rd place - Nitipat Ngao-Osa & Walk of Fame 53.16%
4th place - Suwat Bunlue & Delgado 51.05%


Class 12: B.Grimm Dressage Pony Dressage (Cat I/II/III) -- Preliminary

Category I 
1st place - Punchanit Sopittakamol & Brown Sugar 63.86%
2nd place - Montanant Meemongkolkiat & Norrie 61.82%
3rd place - Cara Comperat & Domino 59.32%
 
Category II
1st place - Marvin Navaraj & Bonny 54.32%
2nd place - Yerin & Dusty 53.41%
3rd place - Lily Mae Toon & Oreo 52.95%
 
Category III
1st place - Kanyapat Tokamoltham & Pooky 57.27%
2nd place - Suphajit Patty Vuntanadit & Baby Mix 57.05%
3rd place - Supasin Win Kongpun  & Whity 53.86%
 
Class 12: B.Grimm Dressage Sub Junior (Preliminary)
1st place - Punchanit Sopittakamol & Brown Sugar 63.86%
2nd place - Cara Comperat & Domino 59.32%
3rd place - Woraphat Sittiju & Karena 58.64%
 
Class 12: B.Grimm Dressage Open (Preliminary)
1st place - Punchanit Sopittakamol & Brown Sugar 63.86%
2nd place - Amber Bawden & Isca 61.59%
3rd place - Cara Comperat & Diego 60.45%
 
Class 13: B.Grimm Dressage (Elementary)
1st place - Pakjira Thongpakdi & Kalamata 62.63%


 
Class 14: B.Grimm Dressage Senior B (Medium)
1st place - Marina Andrukh & Foliant 60.50%
2nd place - Cunaporn Wattanasarn & Aslan 55.88%
 
Class 15: L'Occitane Pony Challenge Open 70cm Power & Speed

1st place - Juree Phatcharachong & Posri
2nd place - Woraphat Sittiju  & Bluto
3rd place - Cara Comperat & Rusty


Class 15: L'Occitane Pony Challenge Open 70cm Power & Speed (Pony 148/149cm without/with shoes)
1st place - Juree Phatcharachong & Posri
2nd place - Woraphat Sittiju  & Bluto
3rd place - Cara Comperat & Rusty
 
Class 16: B.Grimm Show Jumping 90 cm Power & Speed

1st place - Juree Phatcharachong & Posri
2nd place - Woraphat Sittiju & Drummer
3rd place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Trophy


Class 17: B.Grimm Show Jumping 115cm

1st place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Victory B
2nd place - Naphatra Lerdsilpjaroen & Santiego
3rd place - Giulia Mazzocchi  & Waikiki


Class 17: B.Grimm Show Jumping 115cm Young Rider (not over 21 year old, born 1990)
1st place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Victory B
2nd place - Giulia Mazzocchi & Waikiki
3rd place - Jason Knight & Lord William


Class 18: B.Grimm Show Jumping 125cm Power & Speed
1st place - Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Elmo BB
2nd place - Promton Kingwan & Estra 18
3rd place - Jason Knight & Lord William
Facebook-icon Tweeter-icon Googlep-icon